فيزا العمال الماهرون نيوزلاندا NZ Skilled migrant

حول الهجرة و خياراتها و شروطها
الموضوع السابقالموضوع التالي
صورة العضو الشخصية

كاتب الموضوع
ChristianEagle
مشاركات في هذا الموضوع: 1
مشاركات: 251
اشترك في: منذ 3 شهور
كسبت: Locked
المكان: الولايات المتحدة الامريكية
Whatsapp: 12249855888+
وزّع لايكات: 18 مرة
تلقّى لايكات: 23 مرة
الجنس:

فيزا العمال الماهرون نيوزلاندا NZ Skilled migrant

مشاركة بواسطة ChristianEagle » منذ 3 أسابيع

Skilled Migrant Category

فيزا العمال المهره
طبعا الخيار الاخر للي عندهم شهادات وخبره غير اللجوء هو فيزا العمال المهره واللذي بموجبها تحصل على الاقامة الدائمة
انا راح اتكلم عن نيوزلاندا في هالموضوع وراح اتكلم عن الدول الاخرى اللي اعرفها لاحقا !
طبعا الفيزا هذي عبر النقاط . فيه رابط بالاسفل تدخل عليه ويسالك بعض الاسئله وعليه يتم منحك نقاط وعلى حسب نقاطك تتاهل للتقديم ع الفيزا
التقديم يتم من خارج نيوزلاندا وعبر الانترنت
الاسئلة عن سنوات الدارسة والخبرة والانقلش تبعك
ترسل لهم طبعا رسالة برغبتك في هذي الفيزا للمكتب القريب لك وبعدها اذا كان الرد بالقبول يتم اعطاءك دعوة للتقديم
اذا تم قبول طلبك راح تعطى اقامة في نيوزلاندا (ومبروك عليك)

If you have skills, qualifications or experience that New Zealand needs you may be able to apply for a resident visa under the Skilled Migrant Category.

The Skilled Migrant Category is a points system based on factors such as age, work experience, your qualifications, and an offer of skilled employment. You must also be aged 55 or under, and meet English language, health, and character requirements.

How it works
1. Self assessment
Check you meet the requirements and calculate your points
2. Submit an Expression of Interest (EOI)
Note the fees and offices information
Submit an EOI online
3. Receive an Invitation to Apply (ITA)
If you have 160 points or more you'll be selected from the EOI pool and may be sent an ITA
4. Submit a resident application
Note the fees and offices information
Submit your resident application within six months on the form we provide you with
5. Receive your visa
If successful, you'll be issued a resident visa
Skilled Migrant Category visa criteria | Immigration New Zealand

Common mistakes to avoid

Register to receive personalised information to help guide you through the visa process, applying for jobs and your move to New Zealand.

Register now

Skilled Migrant Category applicants often make these mistakes that result in fewer points being recognised:

Qualifications not recognised
If you’re claiming points for your qualifications they need to either be on the List of Qualifications Exempt from Assessment or have been assessed by NZQA.

Get international qualifications recognised for Immigration | NZQA

Work experience not comparable
If you’re claiming points for work experience it must be in the same field as your qualification and job/job offer. If you don’t have a job or job offer then this experience also needs to be in a comparable labour market, in an occupation on the Long Term Skill Shortage List or for a multinational company.

Bonus point requirements not met
To claim work experience bonus points you need to meet the strict requirements outlined on the Long Term Skill Shortage List.

Skill shortage list checker | Immigration New Zealand

More information
The content on this page is a summary of what can be found on the Immigration New Zealand website. For comprehensive process and requirements guide visit their website section.

Skilled Migrant Category | Immigration New Zealand


المصدر:
https://www.newzealandnow.govt.nz/move- ... rant-visas


✞✞✞
المسيح:28«تَعَالَوْا إلَيَّ أيُّهَا المُتْعَبُونَ وَيَا مَنْ تَحْمِلُونَ أحمَالًا ثَقِيلَةً، وَأنَا سَأُعْطِيكُمُ الرَّاحَةَ.
https://www.bible.com/bible/195/MAT.11.SAT

الموضوع السابقالموضوع التالي

العودة إلى “الهجرة”

الموجودون الآن

المستخدمون الذين يتصفحون المنتدى الآن: لا يوجد أعضاء مسجلين متصلين و 0 زائر