Dominica Citizenship by Investment

حول الهجرة و خياراتها و شروطها
الموضوع السابقالموضوع التالي
صورة العضو الشخصية

كاتب الموضوع
420weblazeit
مشاركات في هذا الموضوع: 1
مشاركات: 98
اشترك في: منذ 1 سنة
كسبت: Locked

Dominica Citizenship by Investment

مشاركة بواسطة 420weblazeit » منذ 1 سنة

صورة

صورة

صورة

Officially the Commonwealth of Dominica, this beautiful island boasts pristine sandy beaches, lush green mountains, acres of unspoiled tropical rainforests, and some of the best diving and hiking in the Caribbean. A diverse blend of English, French, African and Carib peoples and cultures, Dominica is a politically and economically stable state with the lowest crime rate in the region. In addition Dominica recognizes dual citizenship. The Economic Citizenship Program offers applicants a wealth of benefits and privileges:
  • No physical residency requirements.
  • Inclusion of dependent children under 28.
  • Inclusion of unmarried daughters under 28 living with and fully supported by the main applicant.
  • Inclusion of dependent parents and grandparents over 55.
  • No education or managerial experience required.
  • Visa-free travel to over 110 countries, including Europe’s Schengen zone, the U.K., Hong Kong, Malaysia, Singapore and Turkey.
  • No taxes for nonresidents.
QUALIFICATIONS

To qualify for citizenship in Dominica, applicants must fulfill one of the investment options below in addition to meeting the following criteria:
  • Be of outstanding character.
  • Hold no criminal record.
  • Have excellent health.
  • Have a basic knowledge of English.
INVESTMENT OPTIONS

1. Government Fund Donation

A. Single Applicant

A single applicant is required to make a nonrefundable contribution of US$100,000 to the Government Fund.

B. Family Application I

(Applicant + spouse)

A nonrefundable contribution of US$175,000 qualifies the main applicant and the applicant’s spouse.

C. Family Application II

(Applicant + 2 children under 18)

A nonrefundable contribution of US$175,000 qualifies the main applicant and up to two children under 18.

D. Family Application III

(Applicant + spouse + more than 2 children under 18)

A nonrefundable contribution of US$200,000 qualifies the main applicant, applicant’s spouse, and up to two children under 18. An additional $50,000 is required for each additional dependent.

2. Real Estate Investment

Applicants may purchase property valued at a minimum of US$200,000 in a government-approved real estate development. The investment must be maintained for a minimum of three years. If maintained and sold after five years, the property qualifies the next buyer for citizenship as well.

Nationals of the following countries and territories will be treated on a case-by-case basis: Afghanistan, Chechnya, Iraq, North Korea, Pakistan, Sao Tome Principe, Saudi Arabia, Somalia, Sudan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan and Yemen.

Exceptions are applicants who have been legal residents in other countries for 10 years or more and whose investment funds do not originate from one of the above-mentioned countries

الموضوع السابقالموضوع التالي

العودة إلى “الهجرة”

الموجودون الآن

المستخدمون الذين يتصفحون المنتدى الآن: لا يوجد أعضاء مسجلين متصلين و 0 زائر